Working hours:Mon - Fri 8.00 - 18.30 Call Us: +632 451 0191 / +632 451 0194Email: amsteelstructures@gmail.com

ASI Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 24th day of May 2018

In accordance to Republic Act No. 10173 known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012,” the AMSTEEL STRUCTURES INC. (ASI) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (Policy) carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when ASI collects personal information about you and how ASI will use your personal data.

This Policy applies to information we collect on www.amsteelstructures.com and its sub-domains about:
i) visitors to our website (www.amsteelstructures.com) and

ii) people who register their names and emails with us.

1. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE
We will obtain personal data about you when you contact us, inquire about our services and register to our events. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS WITH US
When you register your emails with us, we may use to send you newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.

If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send an email message to amsteelstructures@gmail.com.

By submitting your email, you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy.

3. OUR USE OF COOKIES
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

4. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION
We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information such as firewalls, encryption and limited access.

5. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to amsteelstructures@gmail.com or send a letter to:
Data Privacy Officer

AMSTEEL STRUCTURES INC.
88-89 Velasquez St., Sitio Bangiad,
Taytay, Rizal
Philippines

We may make a small charge for this service.
We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to ASI changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish
to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to amsteelstructures@gmail.com or by sending a letter to the Data Privacy Officer at the address mentioned above. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

6. NON-DISCLOSURE
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our Site may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

8. DISSOLUTION OF FOUNDATION
If Amsteel Structures Inc. is dissolved or integrated with another non-government organization, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective partners and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the foundation.

9. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 24th day of May 2018.

10. HOW TO CONTACT US
We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to amsteelstructures@gmail.com or send a letter to the Data Privacy Officer at the address mentioned above.

Location Map

Projects


Ilocos SurPangasinanTarlacPampangaSubicBataanMuntinlupaCaviteBatangasNueva EcijaBulacanMetro ManilaRizalLagunaQuezonNagaLegaspi